Search Site

This search form uses an instant search feature. As you type, search results will appear automatically below the search field. When you've entered you desired search terms use tab to navigate through the available results and hit enter to open the selected page or document.
Daily Announcements 1/10
Kelly Snyder
Friday, January 10, 2020

STUDENT ANNOUNCEMENTS

Friday, January 10, 2020

Character Ed Theme –  Integrity

Attention All Students….  

Ø  Congratulations to the Chess Team for their wins over Freeburg and SPPS!!  Way to Go!!

Ø  Congratulations to the Wrestling Team for their last night’s match was a big win for the Panthers with a 69-33 win over Collinsville.

Match winners are as follows: 

Finn Deacareau, Gavin Steele with a pin, Nate Pitre with a pin, Michael Williams, Zane Bonn

Cooper Isaac, Aiden Colbert, Zac Pitre with a pin, Ryan Connolly with a pin,

Drake Wessel with a pin, Spencer Keck with a pin, Brody O'Donell with a pin, Colt Froese

with a pin, and Kaleb Pfiel with a pin

 

Ø  Attention 5th-8th Grade Wrestling Team…. Please release them today at 2:50 p.m. to get dressed

and ready to board the bus by 3:15 p.m.  We have a match at Mascoutah.  Coach Dahm

 

Ø  Attention 7th/8th Grade Girls…. Volleyball Tryouts are in the MCS Gym from 3:30 – 5:30 p.m. on the following dates:  Friday, January 17th, Monday, January 20th, and Tuesday, January 21st.  You must have an updated physical within 13 months to play.  

 

Ø  Attention 6th Grade Girls … 6th Grade Volleyball will start next Monday, January 13th

 

 

 

                   January 2020

 

10th

                       2nd Quarter Report Cards Districuted

 

10th

Wrestling @ Mascoutah

4:30 p.m.

14th

Chess Match @ Red Bud

4:00 p.m.

14th

3rd/4th Grade Band Concert

7:00 p.m.

20th

No School – Martin Luther King Jr Day

 

21st

Scholar Bowl @ Waterloo

3:30 p.m.

21st

Chess Match @ SPPCS

4:00 p.m.

21st

Wrestling @ Wolf Branch

5:00 p.m.

21st

Roller Skating begins for grades 3rd – 8th grade in P.E.

 

22nd

Sports/Groups Pictures

 

23rd

Pre-K through 3rd Grade Field Trip to Belleville West Play

9:00 – 11:30 a.m.

23rd

Scholar Bowl vs Columbia

3:30 p.m.

23rd

Chess Match @ Valmeyer

4:00 p.m.

23rd

Wrestling @ Triad

4:00 p.m.

27th

Wrestling vs Wolfbranch @ MCS

5:00 p.m.

28th

Scholar Bowl @ New Athens

3:30 p.m.

28th

Chess Match

4:00 p.m.

29th

Wrestling vs Mascoutah @ MCS

4:00 p.m.

30th

Scholar Bowl vs Waterloo @ MCS

3:30 p.m.

30th

6th/7th/8th Grade Volleyball @ Red Bud

4:15 p.m

31st

Wrestling vs Wolfbranch @ MCS

5:00 p.m.